Final • Haridwar Elmas vs Dehradun Warriors
T20
Haridwar Elmas 161/10 (19.4 ov)
Dehradun Warriors 197/7 (20 ov)
Dehradun Warriors won by 36 runs
27th Match • USN Indians vs Nainital Tigers
T20
USN Indians 70/5 (10 ov)
Nainital Tigers 88/4 (10 ov)
Nainital Tigers won by 18 runs
26th Match • Tehri Titans vs Dehradun Warriors
T20
Tehri Titans 91/8 (10 ov)
Dehradun Warriors 85/8 (10 ov)
Tehri Titans won by 6 runs
25th Match • Haridwar Elmas vs Pithoragarh Hurricanes
T20
Haridwar Elmas 102/3 (8.4 ov)
Pithoragarh Hurricanes 101/3 (10 ov)
Haridwar Elmas won by 7 wickets
24th Match • Dehradun Warriors vs Nainital Tigers
T20
Dehradun Warriors 112/4 (10 ov)
Nainital Tigers 63/5 (10 ov)
Dehradun Warriors won by 49 runs
23rd Match • Rishikesh River Kings vs USN Indians
T20
Rishikesh River Kings 117/7 (10 ov)
USN Indians 115/6 (10 ov)
Rishikesh River Kings won by 2 runs
22nd Match • Rishikesh River Kings vs Nainital Tigers
T20
Rishikesh River Kings 112/5 (10 ov)
Nainital Tigers 121/5 (10 ov)
Nainital Tigers won by 9 runs
21st Match • Pithoragarh Hurricanes vs Dehradun Warriors
T20
Pithoragarh Hurricanes 95/5 (10 ov)
Dehradun Warriors 136/5 (10 ov)
Dehradun Warriors won by 41 runs
20th Match • USN Indians vs Haridwar Elmas
T20
USN Indians 93/4 (10 ov)
Haridwar Elmas 92/6 (10 ov)
USN Indians won by 6 wickets
19th Match • Rishikesh River Kings vs Pithoragarh Hurricanes
T20
Rishikesh River Kings 111/6 (9.4 ov)
Pithoragarh Hurricanes 105/5 (10 ov)
Rishikesh River Kings won by 4 wickets
18th Match • Tehri Titans vs USN Indians
T20
Tehri Titans 110/9 (10 ov)
USN Indians 122/9 (10 ov)
USN Indians won by 12 runs
17th Match • Haridwar Elmas vs Dehradun Warriors
T20
Haridwar Elmas 84/10 (9.3 ov)
Dehradun Warriors 108/7 (10 ov)
Dehradun Warriors won by 24 runs
16th Match • Dehradun Warriors vs USN Indians
T20
Dehradun Warriors 204/5 (20 ov)
USN Indians 152/7 (20 ov)
Dehradun Warriors won by 52 runs
15th Match • Tehri Titans vs Rishikesh River Kings
T20
Tehri Titans 75/1 (4.5 ov)
Rishikesh River Kings 73/4 (5 ov)
Tehri Titans won by 9 wickets
14th Match • Pithoragarh Hurricanes vs Nainital Tigers
T20
Pithoragarh Hurricanes 159/7 (14 ov)
Nainital Tigers 41/3 (6.1 ov)
Pithoragarh Hurricanes won by 27 runs (DLS Method)
Season 3 · 2026 · Uttarakhand

Uttarakhand Premier League UPL 2026: Dehradun Warriors Won Season 3

The mountains meet the roar of T20 cricket. Uttarakhand’s finest talent takes the field for a new season of fearless play.

LIVE
Uttarakhand T20 HAE 161/10 Dehradun Warriors won by 36 runs vs DHD 197/7

Uttarakhand Premier League T20

HAE vs DHD

Final
Dehradun Warriors won by 36 runs
HAE
Haridwar Elmas
161/10
(19.4 ov)
DHD
Dehradun Warriors
197/7
(20 ov)
Dehradun Warriors won by 36 runs
Venue: Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium
Date (IST): 2026-10-01
Toss: Dehradun Warriors elected to bat


Men’s teams

Women’s teams
T

Format
Built in the hills

A league for the next generation of Uttarakhand cricket

Uttarakhand Premier League is a high-performance stage connecting local cricketers with experienced professionals, passionate supporters and the pressure of franchise T20 cricket.

The Uttarakhand Premier League is organised by the Cricket Association of Uttarakhand (CAU). This independent fan site tracks the tournament, its fixtures, results and squads to deepen coverage of the state’s talent pathway and emerging players.
Season 3 brings men’s and women’s competitions into one fan-first experience: fast cricket, regional identity and a platform where every performance can open a door.

Uttarakhand cricket
Tournament intelligence

UPL 2026 Season Overview

Season

03

The next chapter

Teams

11

7 men · 4 women

Men’s Matches

23

League and playoffs

Women’s Matches

07

League and final

Featured Venue

Dehradun

Rajiv Gandhi Stadium

Format

T20

League and playoffs

Season Window

21 Sep to 01 Oct 2026

Both competitions combined

Prize Pool

TBA

Official announcement pending

Fixtures

Uttarakhand Premier League 2026 schedule

The full match calendar for both competitions is confirmed at the Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Dehradun.

Men’s Competition Schedule

Match No.Day & DateFixtureTime (IST)Results
1Tue, 22 Sep 2026Haridwar Elmas vs Nainital Tigers7:30 PMHaridwar Elmas won by 2 wickets
2Wed, 23 Sep 2026Pithoragarh Hurricanes vs Tehri Titans7:30 PMPithoragarh Hurricanes won by 4 wickets
3Thu, 24 Sep 2026Nainital Tigers vs Tehri Titans11:00 AMTehri Titans won by 5 wickets
4Thu, 24 Sep 2026Haridwar Elmas vs Rishikesh River Kings3:00 PMHaridwar Elmas won by 7 wickets
5Fri, 25 Sep 2026Haridwar Elmas vs Tehri Titans11:00 AMHaridwar Elmas won by 4 wickets
6Fri, 25 Sep 2026Pithoragarh Hurricanes vs USN Indians3:00 PMPithoragarh Hurricanes won by 4 wickets
7Fri, 25 Sep 2026Dehradun Warriors vs Rishikesh River Kings7:30 PMRishikesh River Kings won by 56 runs
8Sat, 26 Sep 2026Pithoragarh Hurricanes vs Rishikesh River Kings11:00 AMMatch abandoned (rain)
9Sat, 26 Sep 2026Dehradun Warriors vs Haridwar Elmas3:00 PMMatch abandoned (rain)
10Sat, 26 Sep 2026Tehri Titans vs USN Indians7:30 PMMatch abandoned (rain)
11Sun, 27 Sep 2026Haridwar Elmas vs USN Indians11:00 AMMatch abandoned (rain)
12Sun, 27 Sep 2026Dehradun Warriors vs Pithoragarh Hurricanes3:00 PMMatch abandoned (rain)
13Sun, 27 Sep 2026Nainital Tigers vs Rishikesh River Kings7:30 PMMatch abandoned (rain)
14Mon, 28 Sep 2026Nainital Tigers vs Pithoragarh Hurricanes11:00 AMPithoragarh Hurricanes won (DLS Method)
15Mon, 28 Sep 2026Rishikesh River Kings vs Tehri Titans3:00 PMTehri Titans won by 9 wickets
16Mon, 28 Sep 2026Dehradun Warriors vs USN Indians7:30 PMDehradun Warriors won by 52 runs
17Tue, 29 Sep 2026Dehradun Warriors vs Haridwar Elmas10:30 AMDehradun Warriors won by 24 runs
18Tue, 29 Sep 2026Tehri Titans vs USN Indians12:25 PMUSN Indians won by 12 runs
19Tue, 29 Sep 2026Pithoragarh Hurricanes vs Rishikesh River Kings02:20 PMRishikesh River Kings won by 4 wickets
20Tue, 29 Sep 2026Haridwar Elmas vs USN Indians04:15 PMUSN Indians won by 6 wickets
21Tue, 29 Sep 2026Dehradun Warriors vs Pithoragarh Hurricanes06:10 PMDehradun Warriors won by 41 runs
22Tue, 29 Sep 2026Nainital Tigers vs Rishikesh River Kings08:05 PMNainital Tigers won by 9 runs
23Wed, 30 Sep 2026Rishikesh River Kings vs USN Indians10:30 AMRishikesh River Kings won by 2 runs
24Wed, 30 Sep 2026Dehradun Warriors vs Nainital Tigers12:25 PMDehradun Warriors won by 49 runs
25Wed, 30 Sep 2026Haridwar Elmas vs Pithoragarh Hurricanes2:20 PMHaridwar Elmas won by 7 wkts
26Wed, 30 Sep 2026Tehri Titans vs Dehradun Warriors4:15 PMTehri Titans won by 6 runs
27Wed, 30 Sep 2026USN Indians vs Nainital Tigers6:10 PMNainital Tigers won by 18 runs
FinalThu, 1 Oct 2026Haridwar Elmas vs Dehradun Warriors7:30 PMDehradun Warriors won by 36 runs

Women’s Competition Schedule

#Day & DateFixtureTime (IST)Results
1Mon, 21 Sep 2026Pithoragarh Hurricanes W vs Dehradun Warriors W11:00 AMDehradun Warriors W won by 7 wkts
2Mon, 21 Sep 2026Bageshwar Aerial W vs Mussoorie Queens W3:00 PMMussoorie Queens W won by 9 wkts
3Tue, 22 Sep 2026Pithoragarh Hurricanes W vs Bageshwar Aerial W11:00 AMBageshwar Aerial W won by 3 wkts
4Tue, 22 Sep 2026Mussoorie Queens W vs Dehradun Warriors W3:00 PMMussoorie Queens W won by 8 wkts
5Wed, 23 Sep 2026Dehradun Warriors W vs Bageshwar Aerial W11:00 AMDehradun Warriors W won by 4 wkts
6Wed, 23 Sep 2026Mussoorie Queens W vs Pithoragarh Hurricanes W3:00 PMMussoorie Queens W won by 23 runs
7Thu, 24 Sep 2026Mussoorie Queen s W vs Dehradun Warriors W (Final)7:30 PMDehradun Warriors W won by 15 runs
League table

Uttarakhand Premier League UPL 2026 Points Table (01 OCT)

The table begins level before the first ball. Official standings will update once the 2026 season starts.

Points System

02 Win: Two points reward a decisive result.
01 Tie or no result: One point to each team.
NRR Net run rate: The primary league-stage separator.
04 Playoff places: Subject to official format confirmation.

Men’s Competition — 2026 Standings

#CodeTeamPWLNRPtsNRR
1DWDehradun Warriors842210+1.300
2HEHaridwar Elmas842210+0.440
3RRKRishikesh River Kings83328+0.280
4PHPithoragarh Hurricanes83328-0.080
5TTTehri Titans73317-0.100
6USNUSN Indians72326-0.670
7NTNainital Tigers61413-1.540

Women’s Competition — 2026 Standings

#CodeTeamPWLPtsNRR
1MQWMussoorie Queens Women (Q)3306+0.856
2DWWDehradun Warriors Women (Q)3214+0.618
3BAWBageshwar Aerial Women3112-0.495
4PHWPithoragarh Hurricanes Women3030-1.060
Franchises

UPL 2026 Teams (Men & Women)

Meet the men’s and women’s teams representing Uttarakhand in Season 3.

Dehradun Warriors

Short Code: DW
Region: Dehradun
Icon Player: Kunal Chandela
Team Strength: Balanced local core

USN Indians

Short Code: USN
Region: Dehradun
Icon Player: Suchith J
Team Strength: Spin control

Haridwar Elmas

Short Code: HE
Region: Haridwar
Icon Player: Yuvraj Choudhary
Team Strength: Top-order intent

Tehri Titans

Short Code: TT
Region: Tehri
Icon Player: Tejasvi Jaiswal
Team Strength: Athletic fielding

Rishikesh River Kings

Short Code: RRK
Region: Rishikesh
Icon Player: Akash Madhwal
Team Strength: Elite pace

Pithoragarh Hurricanes

Short Code: PH
Region: Pithoragarh
Icon Player: Mayank Mishra
Team Strength: All-round depth

Pithoragarh Hurricanes Women

Short Code: PHW
Region: Pithoragarh
Featured Player: Raghvi Bisht
Team Strength: All-round batting

Dehradun Warriors Women

Short Code: DWW
Region: Dehradun
Featured Player: Sweta Verma
Team Strength: Young core

Mussoorie Queens

Short Code: MQW
Region: Mussoorie
Featured Player: Nandini Kashyap
Team Strength: Top-order stability

Bageshwar Aerial

Short Code: BAW
Region: Bageshwar
Featured Player: Prema Rawat
Team Strength: Bowling depth

Marquee talent

UPL Players who CAN Change the game

A mix of proven domestic performers and Uttarakhand talent gives Season 3 its edge.

Akash Madhwal

Role: Fast bowler
Team: Rishikesh River Kings
Note: Death-over pace and proven composure

Suchith Jagadeesha

Role: Spin all-rounder
Team: USN Indians
Note: Control, experience and lower-order value

Avneesh Sudha

Role: Top-order batter
Team: Nainital Tigers
Note: Captain and local batting leader

Mayank Mishra

Role: All-rounder
Team: Pithoragarh Hurricanes
Note: All-round depth and squad leadership

Tejasvi Jaiswal

Role: Top-order batter
Team: Tehri Titans
Note: Explosive intent at the top

Yuvraj Choudhary

Role: Top-order batter
Team: Haridwar Elmas
Note: Sets the tempo in the powerplay

Kunal Chandela

Role: Top-order batter
Team: Dehradun Warriors
Note: Strong domestic red and white-ball pedigree

Raghvi Bisht

Role: Batting all-rounder
Team: Pithoragarh Hurricanes Women
Note: Range and technique across formats

Auction zone

UPL 2026 Squads

Squads for all seven men’s teams and four women’s teams were finalised through the league’s player selection process. You can find the full squads in the Teams section above.

Tournament history

UPL Winners LISt

Season by season, UPL is building a record of Uttarakhand’s defining performances.

2024

Season 1

USN Indians in men and Mussoorie Thunders in women won season 1.

2024
2025

Season 2

Haridwar Elmas in men and Tehri Queens in women won season 2.

2025
2026

Season 3

Dehradun Warriors Won Men and Women both won season 3.

2026
Featured venue

Rajiv Gandhi International
Cricket Stadium

Dehradun, Uttarakhand

Capacity

Official figure to be confirmed

Pitch

Match-day report pending

Facilities

International-standard cricket venue

Sessions

11:00 AM, 3:00 PM and 7:30 PM

Newsroom

From around the Uttarakhand Premier league

Confirmed information first. Every update carries a clear status so supporters know what is official.

Season 3 · Announcement

Seven men’s teams and four women’s teams set the stage for UPL 2026

The league returns with an expanded regional story and a new group of icon players.

Schedule

Full men’s and women’s fixture list confirmed for UPL 2026

All 23 men’s matches and 7 women’s matches will be played at the Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Dehradun.

Streaming

UPLT20 YouTube Channel named official streaming home

Live match links will be added alongside the daily match schedule.

Squads

All 11 team squads announced ahead of Season 3

Full player lists for every men’s and women’s franchise are now available in the Teams section.

Matchday

Be there when the hills roar

Ticketing, booking partners and entry rules are set by the league and venue. This site doesn’t sell tickets; check the league’s official channels for confirmed ticket information closer to the season opener at the Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Dehradun.

How to watch

Where to watch UPL 2026

The Uttarakhand Premier League doesn’t run a single dedicated live-stream channel. Live streaming has been available through Zee5 and FanCode, and match highlights from past seasons are archived on YouTube (including the Patanjali Uttarakhand Premier League playlist). This fan site isn’t a broadcaster — always confirm the current platform on the league’s official channels before a match.

About the league

Cricket Association of Uttarakhand

About the organiser: The Uttarakhand Premier League is organised by the Cricket Association of Uttarakhand (CAU), which runs the tournament as part of its work to strengthen cricket across the state. Through competition, local opportunity and clear pathways, the league helps players develop and brings communities closer to the game.

This page is an independent fan site and is not run by CAU.

Talent development
High-performance culture
Community impact
Need to know

UPL 2026 questions, answered

Clear answers based on currently announced tournament information.

Scroll to Top